Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements (Canberra)

Ian Cubitt's Classic Home Improvements
Canberra Granny Flats

Ian Cubitt's Canberra Granny Flats, the safe choice for owners wanting the job done right.

Call 1300 721 150

You are here: Home \ Privacy Policy

no deposit finance

Privacy Policy

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements is bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained by the Privacy Act 1988.

Collecting, Using and Disclosing Personal Information

We only collect personal information that is necessary to deliver our services.

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements collects personal information about you when you request our services that could be used to provide you with our construction services. Information is collected via online contact forms, on the phone or in person.

We also collect information by way of technologies like cookies. Cookies are stored to make the user experience smoother.

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will not collect personal information about you without your consent. Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will not sell, transfer, assign or rent your personal information.

While keeping in mind why the information is being collected, Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements takes reasonable steps to make sure that the information is accurate, complete and up-to-date at the time of collection.

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure information. In addition, our employees and data processors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. However, Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

You can opt-out of receiving further communications by simply sending us an email through our contact us form, stating that you wish to no longer be contacted.

Our Canberra Exhibition Centre

Visit life-sized, furnished, walk-through Granny Flats to see for yourself. Visit our purpose-built ACT Exhibition Centre at 80-82 Kembla Street, Fyshwick ACT 2609, to discover an extensive outlet that allows you to compare products from numerous suppliers. There are also other home improvement products related to our Granny Flats.

A visit can be well worthwhile. Here, we can offer you professional advice and answer any questions.

Officially Opened on Wednesday 16th January 2019!

Why hire us

  • We have over 150 years of collective experience in the building industry.
  • We're accredited members of HIA (Housing Industry Association).
  • Our diverse range of products and packages can be tailored to suit both your dreams and your budget.
  • We are already the largest builder of Granny Flats in NSW & the ACT.
  • We have an award-winning track record of delivering projects on time and on budget.
  • We're an Australian owned and operated company.

Get in touch

Headquarters

  • 80-82 Kembla Street, Fyshwick ACT 2609
  • 1300 721 150
  • +61 2 4735 2988

youtube 1 soundcloud 1 twitter 1 facebook 1 pinterest 1 instagram 1

 

Open 6 Days

Monday to Saturday: 9am – 5pm